What time on TV are the NCAA Tournament women’s basketball games?

title=

The Kansas City Star

Schedule with TV channels for March Madness games of the 2022 NCAA Women’s Tournament.

(All times are central)

FIRST FOUR

Wednesday March 16

At the Arena of Colonial Life, Colombia, South Carolina

Howard (20-9) vs. Incarnate Word (13-16), 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

At the James H. Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa

Dayton (25-5) vs. DePaul (22-10), 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday March 17

At the Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh, North Carolina

Longwood (21-11) vs. Mount St. Mary’s (16-12), 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

At the Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, The.

Missouri St. (24-7) vs. Florida St. (17-13), 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

GREENSBORO REGIONAL

First round

Friday 18th March

At the Arena of Colonial Life, Colombia, South Carolina

Miami (20-12) vs. South Florida (24-8), 10:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

South Carolina (29-2) vs. Howard-Incarnate Word winner, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

At the James H. Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa

Georgia (20-9) vs. Dayton-DePaul winner, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Iowa St. (26-6) vs. Texas-Arlington (20-7), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

At the Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, Iowa

Colorado (22-8) vs. Creighton (20-9), 12:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Iowa (23-7) vs. Illinois St. (19-13), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday March 19

At McKale Center, Tucson, Arizona.

North Carolina (23-6) vs. Stephen F. Austin (28-4), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Arizona (20-7) at UNLV (26-6), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Second turn

Sunday March 20

At the Arena of Colonial Life, Colombia, South Carolina

Winner South Carolina/Howard-Incarnate Word vs. Winner Miami-South Florida, TBA

At the James H. Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa

Iowa St.-Texas-Arlington winner vs. Georgia/Dayton-DePaul winner, TBD

At the Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, Iowa

Winner Iowa-Illinois St. vs. Winner Colorado-Creighton, TBA

Monday March 21

At McKale Center, Tucson, Arizona.

Arizona-UNLV winner vs. North Carolina winner-Stephen F. Austin, TBD

At the Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, North Carolina

Regional semi-finals

Friday March 25

Regional Championship

Sunday March 27

WICHITA REGIONAL

First round

Friday 18th March

At KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, Ky.

Nebraska (24-8) vs. Gonzaga (26-6), 2:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Louisville (25-4) vs. Albany (NY) (23-9), 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

At the Ferrell Center, Waco, TX

Mississippi (23-8) vs. South Dakota (27-5), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Baylor (27-6) vs. Hawaii (20-9), 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday March 19

At the Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.

Tennessee (23-8) vs. Buffalo (25-8), 2 p.m. (ABC)

Oregon (20-11) vs. Belmont (22-7), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

At the Crisler Center, Ann Arbour, Mich.

BYU (26-3) vs. Villanova (23-8), noon (ESPNEWS)

Michigan (22-6) vs American (23-8), 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Second turn

Sunday March 20

At KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, Ky.

Winner of Louisville-Albany (NY) vs Winner of Nebraska-Gonzaga, TBA

At the Ferrell Center, Waco, TX

Winner Baylor-Hawaii vs. Winner Mississippi-South Dakota, TBD

Monday March 21

At the Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.

Tennessee-Buffalo winner vs. Oregon-Belmont winner, TBD

At the Crisler Center, Ann Arbour, Mich.

Winner Michigan-American vs. Winner BYU-Villanova, TBA

At the Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, Kan.

Regional semi-finals

Saturday March 26

Regional Championship

Monday, March 28 th

SPOKANE REGIONAL

First round

Friday 18th March

At the Maple Pavilion, Stanford, California.

Stanford (28-3) vs. Montana St. (22-12), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas (20-9) vs. Georgia Tech (21-10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

At the Xfinity Center, College Park, Maryland

Virginia Tech (23-9) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (29-2), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maryland (21-8) vs. Delaware (24-7), 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center, Austin, TX

Utah (20-11) vs. Arkansas (18-13), 4:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Texas (26-6) vs. Fairfield (25-6), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday March 19

At the Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, The.

Ohio St. (23-6) vs. Missouri St.-Florida St. winner, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

LSU (25-5) at Jackson St. (23-6), 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Second turn

Sunday March 20

At the Maple Pavilion, Stanford, California.

Winner of Stanford-Montana St. vs. Winner of Kansas-Georgia Tech, TBA

At the Xfinity Center, College Park, Maryland

Winner of Maryland-Delaware vs. Winner of Virginia Tech-Florida Gulf Coast, TBA

At Frank C. Erwin Jr. Center, Austin, TX

Texas-Fairfield winner vs. Utah-Arkansas winner, TBD

Monday March 21

At the Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, The.

Winner LSU-Jackson St. vs. Ohio St./Missouri St.-Winner Florida St., TBA

At the Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena, Spokane, Wash.

Regional semi-finals

Friday March 25

Regional Championship

Sunday March 27

BRIDGEPORT REGIONAL

First round

Saturday March 19

At the Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh, North Carolina

Washington St. (19-10) vs. Kansas St. (19-12), 10:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

NC State (29-3) vs. winner Longwood-Mount St. Mary’s, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

At the Lloyd Noble Center, Norman, Okla.

Notre Dame (22-8) vs. UMass (26-6), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma (24-8) vs. IUPUI (24-4), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

In the assembly hall, Bloomington, Ind.

Indiana (22-8) vs. Charlotte (22-9), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kentucky (19-11) vs. Princeton (24-4), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

At the XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

UConn (25-5) vs. Mercer (23-6), noon (ABC)

UCF (25-3) vs. Florida (21-10), 2:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Second turn

Monday March 21

At the Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh, North Carolina

NC State/Longwood-Mount St. Mary’s winner vs. Washington St.-Kansas St. winner, TBA

At the Lloyd Noble Center, Norman, Okla.

Oklahoma-IUPUI winner vs. Notre Dame-UMass winner, TBD

In the assembly hall, Bloomington, Ind.

Winner Indiana-Charlotte vs. Winner Kentucky-Princeton, TBA

At the XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

Winner UConn-Mercer vs. Winner UCF-Florida, TBA

At Total Mortgage Arena, Bridgeport, Conn.

Regional semi-finals

Saturday March 26

Regional Championship

Monday, March 28 th

FINAL SQUARE

At the target center, Minneapolis

National semi-finals

friday april 1st

National Championship

Sunday April 3

Related Stories from Myrtle Beach Sun News

About Dorie Castro

Check Also

Ridgeland Hosts Boss Tactix Youth Fishing Tournament at Ross Barnett Reservoir

Ridgeland is hosting the Bass Tactix Youth Fishing Tournament at Madison Landing on Saturday September …